Tournament Pet Mods Premier League II - Week 1

PMPL Logo.png

(Art by Albatross, co-hosted alongside DuoM2 & Paulluxx)

Commencement | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5
Tournament Rules

:tropius: United Tropius Company (3) vs (5) Phantomire Gourgeists :gourgeist:

Megas for All OU: BlueRay vs Lasen
Hoenn Gaiden OU: Shitrock enjoyer vs pokology
Fusion Evolution SV: Bobsican vs zxgzxg
More Balanced Hackmons: Onyx Onix 7 vs quojova
Alternatium EX: woo vs shiloh
Burgundy: Sabelette vs Tuthur
Joltemons: vstra vs Fluore
Crystal Sevii Islands: Gekokeso vs Cao Jie

:regice: Workers Union of Gensokyo (3) vs (5) Think-A-Ton Crew :tinkaton:

Megas for All OU: crying vs Sticky Fingaaa
Hoenn Gaiden OU: LpZ vs bynum
Fusion Evolution SV: anaconja vs earl
More Balanced Hackmons: Tea Guzzler vs Chessking345
Alternatium EX: hariyana grande vs ViZar
Burgundy: royzin vs eshe0
Joltemons: Baloor vs scorbunnys
Crystal Sevii Islands: avarice vs RealJester (activity)

:dachsbun: Dave's Dachsbuns (5) vs (3) Close Combat Comrades :urshifu:

Megas for All OU: dex vs Mossy Sandwich
Hoenn Gaiden OU: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Jimothy Cool
Fusion Evolution SV: Z Strats vs Superior Serperior
More Balanced Hackmons: Micciu vs Quantum Tesseract
Alternatium EX: Monai vs Clas
Burgundy: TPP vs Deezcastforms (activity)
Joltemons: Xrn vs hidin
Crystal Sevii Islands: Spellcaster vs BeeOrSomething

United Tropius Company (0) vs. (0) Phantomire Gourgeists
M4A: BlueRay vs Lasen
HG: Shitrock enjoyer vs pokology
FE: Bobsican vs zxgzxg
MBH: Onyx Onix 7 vs quojova
AEX: woo vs shiloh
Burgundy: Sabelette vs Tuthur
Joltemons: vstra vs Fluore
CSI: Gekokeso vs Cao Jie

Workers Union of Gensokyo (0) vs. (0) Think-A-Ton Crew
M4A: crying vs Sticky Fingaaa
HG: LpZ vs bynum
FE: anaconja vs earl
MBH: Tea Guzzler vs Chessking345
AEX: hariyana grande vs ViZar
Burgundy: royzin vs eshe0
Joltemons: Baloor vs scorbunnys
CSI: avarice vs RealJester

Dave's Dachsbuns (0) vs. (0) Close Combat Comrades
M4A: dex vs Mossy Sandwich
HG: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Jimothy Cool
FE: Z Strats vs Superior Serperior
MBH: Micciu vs Quantum Tesseract
AEX: Monai vs Clas
Burgundy: TPP vs Deezcastforms
Joltemons: Xrn vs hidin
CSI: Spellcaster vs BeeOrSomething
Matches are best of 1, EXCEPT BURGUNDY which is best of 3. The deadline is Sunday May 21st, at 11:59 PM GMT-4.
 
Last edited:

Mossy Sandwich

Gunning for the top
is a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributor
UUPL Champion
Trying to break the Any% speedrun for predicts, I think I can bold everyone within 60 seconds.

United Tropius Company (4) vs. (4) Phantomire Gourgeists
M4A: BlueRay vs Lasen
HG: Shitrock enjoyer vs pokology
FE: Bobsican vs zxgzxg
MBH: Onyx Onix 7 vs quojova
AEX: woo (that W should be replaced by an L btw) vs shiloh
Burgundy: Sabelette vs Tuthur
Joltemons: vstra vs Fluore
CSI: Gekokeso vs Cao Jie

Workers Union of Gensokyo (3) vs. (5) Think-A-Ton Crew
M4A: crying vs Sticky Fingaaa
HG: LpZ vs bynum
FE: anaconja vs earl
MBH: Tea Guzzler vs Chessking345
AEX: hariyana grande vs ViZar
Burgundy: royzin vs eshe0
Joltemons: Baloor vs scorbunnys
CSI: avarice vs RealJester

I did 78 seconds. Maybe mobile didn't help.
 
Last edited:

BeeOrSomething

Broken Deer
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributor
Any% speedrun but idc enough to time it

United Tropius Company (4) vs. (4) Phantomire Gourgeists
M4A: BlueRay vs Lasen
HG: Shitrock enjoyer vs pokology
FE: Bobsican vs zxgzxg - Bob is cooler than letter scramble
MBH: Onyx Onix 7 vs quojova - q is a good letter I think
AEX: woo vs shiloh
Burgundy: Sabelette vs Tuthur
Joltemons: vstra vs Fluore
CSI: Gekokeso vs Cao Jie

Workers Union of Gensokyo (6) vs. (2) Think-A-Ton Crew
M4A: crying vs Sticky Fingaaa
HG: LpZ vs bynum
FE: anaconja vs earl
MBH: Tea Guzzler vs Chessking345
AEX: hariyana grande vs ViZar
Burgundy: royzin vs eshe0
Joltemons: Baloor vs scorbunnys
CSI: avarice vs RealJester

Lesson: idk who a good handful of these people are, trying to select like 20 names separately without misclicking the paste button on phone is a nightmare

Time: like 3 minutes probably
 

Teh

this gorgeous lie
is a Pre-Contributor
Burgundy: Sabelette vs Tuthur

Sabel is my goat. No way she's losing.

Burgundy: royzin vs eshe0

I think royzin just has better RBY experience in general. Eshe0 had a pretty decent Burgillionaire placement but royzin clears 9/10 times.

Burgundy: TPP vs Deezcastforms

I'm totally just highlighting the name I know here, but I still think Deezcastforms is a better RBYer.
 

BIG ASHLEY

incorrigibly plural
is a Community Contributor
speedy predictions based not on any metagame knowledge (i have none) but simply on the names i recognise (if i have heard of them they must be good)

United Tropius Company (0) vs. (0) Phantomire Gourgeists
M4A: BlueRay vs Lasen
HG: Shitrock enjoyer vs pokology
FE: Bobsican vs zxgzxg
MBH: Onyx Onix 7 vs quojova
Burgundy: Sabelette vs Tuthur
CSI: Gekokeso vs Cao Jie

Workers Union of Gensokyo (0) vs. (0) Think-A-Ton Crew
FE: anaconja vs earl (go earl do me proud)
MBH: Tea Guzzler vs Chessking345
AEX: hariyana grande vs ViZar (i haven't actually heard of them but that's an epic name)

Dave's Dachsbuns (0) vs. (0) Close Combat Comrades
HG: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Jimothy Cool
MBH: Micciu vs Quantum Tesseract
AEX: Monai vs Clas

we live in a clout-based society. i hope my predictions reflect this :blobthumbsup:
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top